Wednesday, September 30, 2009

flower and tower.


See this flower in my hair? I'm obsessed with it. I wanna wear it everyday. It keeps the hair out of my face and looks pretty while doing it.
And then there's the Eiffel Tower in the background. I loooove this print in my room... thanks little J. She left it at our old apartment when she got married, so I stole it. Free game. And, it's a beautiful reminder of where I'll be spending christmas this year... I can't wait!! My European Christmas is gonna be amazing, I just know it.
It was frigid today... and we had outside recess and all the poor little ones were frozen! No bueno. I just told them to run around and chase each other so they'd get warm. It worked well.
I saw Fame the other day and looooved it. Go download the songs from the soundtrack by Asher Book... you won't regret it. I'm in love with him!
That's all for now. The Ruins starts tonight and I'm soooo excited! I love those challenges.
Goodbye♥

3 comments:

Janae' said...

1. You should wear that flower everyday.
2. I'm not sure that I would refer to your Christmas "abroad" as your European Christmas as I get a.extremely jealous and b.get visuals of the Griswolds for some reason.
3. The original Fame was awesome! I can't wait to see the new one. I still have the 1st soundtrack on my iPod and play it frequently.
4. I hate Wes.

Alyssa Joy said...

ugh wes! Him and kelly anne make me wanna barf... although I can't decided if I hate him or kenny more!

aubrey said...

dont watch that real world stuff... its not cool lyss!